Privacy Policy

The terms "We"/"Us"/"Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to as Batball11 and the terms "You"/"Your"/"Yourself" refer to the users.

PRIVACY POLICY (USERS)

This Privacy Policy describes the way in which Batball11 deal with the information and data you provide to us to enable us to manage your relationship with Batball11.

We will process any personal information provided to us or otherwise held by us relating to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Information may be provided via the Batball11 website (the "Website"), mobile app or any other means.

By accepting the privacy policy you agree that you understand and accept the use of your personal information as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy please do not use the Website or otherwise provide us with your personal information.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Batball11 (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Batball11 for your use of the website “Batball11.com”.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefullyby using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for theregistration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

Protecting Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data isn’t just protected by the quality, commitment and high standards of Batball11, it’s also protected by law. The law means that we can only process your Personal Data when there is a genuine reason to do so, and those reasons must be one of the following:

  • To fulfil any contract that we have with you
  • We have a legal obligation
  • Where you have consented to the processing
  • When it is in our legitimate interest
  • When it is in the public interest
  • When it is in your vital interests


WHY WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA


What we do How it’s justified Our legitimate interests
  • Manage customer relationships
  • Develop new products and services for ourcustomers , and to growour business
  • Create , develop and send marketing
  • Learn from how our customers ' use our Products and services
  • To provide support for our products and services
  • Your consent
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Our legitimate interests
  • Legal obligations
  • Maintaining our records
  • Letting you know about relevant products and services
  • Developing or improving Products and services and determining who may be interested in them
  • Obtaining your consent when needed
  • Being efficient about how we fulfil our legal duties andcontractual duties
  • Develop and manage our brands
  • Develop and manage ourproducts and services
  • Totest new products , systems or services
  • Tomanage our relationship with and the Performance of other companies that provide Servicestous and our customers
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Our legitimate interests
  • Legal obligations
  • Developing or improving Products and services and determining who may be interested in them
  • Being efficient about how we fulfil our legal duties andcontractual duties
  • Conducting brand image and reputation protection activities to support and grow the business
  • Deliver qualityProducts and services to you
  • Create and manage customer accounts, payments and withdraw als
  • Responding to any customer complaints
  • prevent and detect improper use of our systems
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Our legitimate interests
  • Legal obligations
  • Being efficient about how we fulfil our legal and contractual duties
  • Complying with laws of regulations that apply to us
  • prevention of crime
  • Detect investigate and report crime
  • Managing risk for us and our customers
  • Complying with any laws and regulations that apply to us
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Our legitimate interests
  • Legal obligations
  • Developing and improving how we deal with crime and attempted crime
  • Protecting our customers and ourselves from the impacts of crime
  • Complying with laws or regulations that apply to us
  • Being efficient about how we fulfil our legal and contractual duties
  • Manage and run our business to efficiently and effectively provide quality products and services
  • Manage our finances
  • Ensure coporate governance and compliance to all legal and regulatory obligations. To run our business in an efficient and proper way
  • Fulfil our obligations as an accountable and responslible organization
  • To ewercise our rights set in agreement or contracts
  • Our legitimate interests
  • Legal obligations
  • Fulfilling contracts
  • Complying with laws or regulations that apply to us
  • Being efficient about how we fulfil our legal and contractual duties
  • PERSONAL DATA WE SHARE WITH OTHERS

    We may share your personal data within the Batball11 group and with these other organizations:

    • Law enforcement agencies, regulators and other authorities
    • Credit reference agencies
    • Fraud prevention agencies
    • Identity verification agencies
    • Sports governing bodies
    • Organizations that introduce you to us
    • Third parties you ask us (or permit us) to share your data with
    • Third parties necessary to provide products or services which you have requested

    Depending on the products you choose to use we may need to share your Personal Data with the third parties that provide those services.

    We may also disclose personal information to other companies within associated or subsidiary companies and to business partners, or successors in title to our business.

    COOKIES

    To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

    Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

    LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

    Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

    INFORMATION SHARING

    We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

    (a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

    (b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

    INFORMATION SECURITY

    We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

    All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

    However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

    Changes to our Privacy Statement

    We may update this policy from time to time, so please review it frequently. If any material changes are made to this Privacy Policy we will use reasonable endeavors to inform you in advance by email, notice on the Website or other agreed communications channels. We will communicate the changes to you in advance, giving an appropriate amount of time for you to consider and understand the changes before they become effective.

    We will not enforce material changes to the Privacy Policy without your express consent. If you decline to accept the changes to the Privacy Policy, or otherwise do not accept the changes within the time period, we may not be able to continue to provide some or all products and services.Can’t find an answer? Contact Us.